Honor roll: Waynedale High School

Published:

4.00-4.00+

Seniors -- Olivia Brewer, Anthony Buss, Ryan Byler, Ashley Casey, George Crone, Clay Fraelich, Danielle Green, Kayla Haycook, Katie Johnson, Zachary Keim, Joshua Lewis, Bethany McConnell, Lorene Miller, Dane Mosier, Nicholas Naumoff, Jared Orr, Tabitha Pinkstaff, Kevin Short, Madison Strausbaugh, Olivia Stutzman, Aaron Uhler, Jaimi Willliams.

Juniors -- Codey Chupp, Emily Ebert, John Gray, Sarah Hiner, Nicholas Hixenbaugh, Hannah Kiser, Cortland Mohler, Alyson Near, Alex Rodriguez, Ruthann Short, Nessa Shoup, Sylvia Troyer, Nicholas Wengerd.

Sophomores -- Marcus Morrison, Matthew Moskowitz, Alexis Mullins, Leann Odenkirk, Adam Stutzman, Allen Terwilliger, Rowena Zuercher.

Freshmen -- Ryan Chabak, Justin Gantz, Emily Hershberger, Ross Hofacre, Karmen Huntsberger, Maegan King, Michelle Leighty, Lacy Lendon, Kendall Lloyd, Brenna Mullins, Colleen Schmale, Jason Short, Nicole Singer, Kyle Snyder, Reid Stanley, Kayla Tennefoss, Kirsten Troyer.

Honor Roll, 3.50-3.99

Seniors -- Richard Arms, Elizabeth Beason, David Blagg, Suseka Carpenter, Kendra Christman, Jacob Greathouse, Matthew Hanna, Amy Kachline, Matthew Kick, Rusty King, Andre Lorenz, Steven Machamer, Ryan McPhern, Andrew Morrison, Abigail Murray, Carly O'Neal, Ariana Pattin, Jesse Petrovic, Brenden Stanley, Joshua Strausbaugh, Samuel Troyer II, Kia Tyler, Austin Weaver, Lori Williams.

Juniors -- Kaylee Bellamy, Lance Byler, Corey Chupp, Matthew Cottrill, Allyson Culler, Bryson Fraelich, Tori Graf, Brandon Hawkins, Carissa Keim, Myranda Keister, Benjamin Kick, Alexandra Leeder, Heather Lehman, Drew Lester, Laura Long, Albert Nevada, Logan Shirk, Chelsey Smith, Lance Troyer, Tonya Weaver, Kendra Wengerd.

Sophomores -- Isaac Bixler, John Brewer, Noah Culler, Dakota Fincham, Emily Gerber, Courtney Green, Hope Houchins, Caitlin Kapper, Allison Lester, Tyler Lewis, Kaprice Mast, Josiah Miller, Adam Naumoff, Emily Nussbaum, Jake Staggs, Kristen Starcher, Logan Stutzman, Nathan Swartzentruber, Kayla Troyer, Katelyn Wade, Ariel Walker, Lacy Weaver, Taylor Whitworth.

Freshmen -- Tristan Anderson, Autumn Arms, Enrique Arzola, Chad Beckner, Titus Bixler, Katelyn Bowman, Derek Fields, Elizabeth Fisher, Madeline Frantz, Brice Gearhart, Seth Green, Heath Hostetler, Sonja Lanier, Jacob Leimiester, Grace Lemon, Tessa Lewis, Denise Machamer, Chloe McPhern, Alysha McVay, Isaiah Menuez, Anthony Miller, Charity Myers, Madison Near, Ryley Poling, Evan Reidenbach, Brevin Riebe, Jaime Rodriguez, Nicholas Scherer, Sierra Shaw, Cody Smith, Parker Snyder, Aaron Spidell, Sean Starcher, James Stocksdale, Noah Vance, Christian Wellman, Tod Yoder.

Merit Roll

Seniors -- Landre Strouse, Kelsey Swartzentruber.

Juniors -- Tabitha Bigley, Emily Facinelli, Chandra Gress, Rachel Griffin, Leroy Kauffman, Amy Keim, Zackery King, Anna Kitzmiller, Kagen Luedemann, Paige Miller, Devin Mosier, Jason Orr, Samantha Pohl, Aaron Richardson, Hannah Weaver, Tyler Wirth, Tiana Yoder.

Sophomores -- Aaron Amstutz, Trevor Bannavong, Grant Carter, Ashley Chenevey, Nathan Fetzer, Clayton Glazier, Amanda Good, Daniel Hodge, Emily Jacobs, Amanda Kauffman, Cody Knox, Jennifer Lowe, Laverne Miller, Willis Miller, Michaela Moore, Jordan Morgan, Jamie Nicklin, Corey Pattin, William Rawson, Lindsey Rogers, Harley Rule, Matthew Smith, Arianna Sutter, Colton Umstead.

Freshmen -- Nicholas Adkins, Kristen Bagby, Jacob Bigley, Samuel Farrar, Noah Fetzer, Trevor Garrod , Colton Keim, Alydia Lemon, Ant-Juan Lewis, Patrick Long, Lindsey McPhern, Jaydon Schlabach, Brandon Sheets, Jacob Shoup, Jack Staggs, Nicholas Strausbaugh, Destini Underwood, Kristian Wanner, Michael Wilson, Eloy Wolboldt.

Want to leave your comments?

Sign in or Register to comment.