Honor roll: Hiland High and Middle schools

Published:

Principal's List, All A's

Seventh grade -- Jennifer Wood, Kennedy Schlabach, Alec Yoder, Grace Mullet, Mackenzie Maurer.

Eighth grade -- Kurtis Yoder, Tristen Troyer.

Freshmen -- Brady Conn, Emma Yoder, Lachelle Mast, Tori Yoder, Miranda Somers, Jude Klever, Benjamin Miller, Megan Beechy, Julee Zinck, Sheila Mast, Brittany E. Miller, Austin Mast, Brenda Miller.

Sophomores -- Kelsey Mast, Preston Stutzman, Chloe Torrence, Taylor G. Miller, Benny Beachy, Luke Hochstetler, Alana Miller, Tonya Beachy, Brandon Kozak, Breanne Mast, Melanie Hostetler, Eric Miller, Justin Wagler.

Juniors -- Jenica Schrock, Jonathan Phillips, Bradley Troyer, Maryssa Mast, Monica Hershberger, Sara Hostetler, Daniel Schlabach, Jamie Mullet.

Seniors -- Zach Kornhaus, Caleb Halfhill, Cameron Mast, Jaden Beachy, Bryce Mast, Jizelle Miller, Eric Wengerd, Cameron Yoder, Sabrina Yoder, Patrick Straits, Spencer Yoder, Sheldon Mullet, Ashley Schlabah, Eric Schlabach, Lindsey Mast, Stephanie Millage, Cole Reynolds, Teddy Miller, Devon Miller, Selena Herrera, Sarah Haun, Nicole Miller, Koby Troyer, Caleb Miller, Tammy Keim, Allison Hochstetler, David Yoder, Noelle Miller, Kendra Schlabach, Alyssa Schlabach, Grant Stutzman.

Honor Roll, 3.50-3.99

Seventh grade -- Emma Menuez, Kaleb Miller, Deanna Shetler, Jason Mast, Alisha Hershberger, Lexi Kaufman, Patrick Miller, Hunter Mast, Terrell Gingerich, Derek Burke, Gabriel Strong, Sara Keim, Steven Beachy, Hannah Miller, Jack Thomas III, Kobe Troyer, Patricia Raber, Erin Weaver, Taylor Oswald.

Eighth grade -- Madeline Kauffman, Allison Miller, Yisra Omran, Amanda Yoder, Summer Sommers, Jessica Troyer, Kendra Miller, Arlene Raber Angela Troyer, Brooke Stutzman, Deanna Gingerich, Ashley Weaver.

Freshmen -- Hallee Zinck, Davy Beachy, Sarah Menuez, Megan Kandel, Brandi Raber, Kobe Miller, Lindsey Yoder, Loretta Raber, Vanessa Troyer, Nathan Strong, Mark Schlabach, Arlen Mast, Eric Mullet, Zach Coblentz, Brandon Raber, Kendra Yoder, Zachary Miller, Andrew Miller, James E. Yoder, Sherilyn Schrock, Ashley Mishler, Rhiana Schlabach.

Sophomores -- Brennan Coil, Alex Mast, Ariah Riggle, Brandt Miller, Sabrina Miller, Amanda Yoder, Briana Mast, Benay Miller, Alex Troyer, Elizabeth Anderson, Cameron Yoder, Kyle Gerber, Juanita Miller, Rachelle Yoder, Clyde Yoder, Zachary Mast, Mackenzie Miller, Mariah Beechy, Lydia Beach, Elizabeth Sisson, Taylor Raber.

Juniors -- Braxton Mullet, Tyler Hochstetler, Sarah Strong, Joshua Phillips, Kaitlin Raber, Jillian Troyer, Sarah Regan, Felicia Hostetler, Emily Yoder, Trey Hawkins, Hailey Miller, Regina Hochstetler, Megan Gerber, Kyle Troyer, Addison Miller, Makenzie Gingerich, Tiara Yoder, Sasha Goings, Bianca Miller, Jalayna Hershberger, Jordan Yoder, McKenna Smith.

Seniors -- Charity Mishler, James M. Miller, Kyle Troyer, Melissa Raber, Kristi Schrock, Dana Rausch, Jeremy Hostetler, Megan Miller, Kevin Schrock, Emily Aleshire, Bethany Schrock, Diane Keim, Natasha Yoder, Adrianna Marner, Natalie Nickol, Christopher Beck, Brandon Wengerd, Danielle Miller, Alexis Guggisberg, Troy Miller.

Merit Roll, 3.00-3.49

Seventh grade -- Colton Sommers, Joey Miller, Kyle Mast, Tremper Coblentz, Cameron Hershberger, Drew Yoder, Anne Shetler, Jae Yoder, Scott Troyer, Nadia Hershberger, Blaine Miller, Michael Miller, Damien Kandel, William Stoltzfus.

Eighth grade -- Noah Sommers, Braden Mast, Shane Miller, Michaela Kandel, Hannah Beach, Matthew Troyer, Allyson Miller, Michael Miller, Garrett Miller, Mikenzie Ryan, Jolene Miller, Alijah Chupp, Lexi Miller, Jaden Kandel, Jared Yoder, Tenieka Miller, Benjamin Beachy, Heidi Troyer, Christopher Kline, Brittany Wengerd, Sinjon Howell, Sierra Weaver, Isabelle Fowler, Olivia Mast, Ryan Mast, Diane Yoder, Selena Miller, Kenny Slabaugh, Darius Rolince.

Freshmen -- Mikayla Ryan, Brittany N. Miller, Elizabeth Boyles, Charles Schlabach, Shawn Erb, Dillon Zimmerly, Bruce Troyer, Alicia Miller, David Mast, Brady Schlabach, Adam Grate, Laverne Hostetler, Stacey Regan, Hayleigh Pearce, Logan Weaver, Savannah Costa, Riley Hershberger, Leah Miller, Sarah Kaufman, Preston Shamp, Damon Hostetler, Nikyta Engstrom, Michael Miller, Abbi Thomas, Cameron Miller, Allison Aleshire, Jacob Kalman.

Sophomores -- Collin Blochlinger, Amber Hochstetler, Taylor L. Miller, Trevor Mast, Brandi Schlabach, Madison Anderson, Makenzie Brown, Hannah Costa, Jeremy Miller, Megan Beachy, Jaylan Miller, Kendra Troyer, Zach Lowe, Hailey Yoder, Jefferson Mast, Eric Hershberger, Jessica Hershberger, Krista Hershberger.

Juniors -- Mischa Sauter, Ashley Miller, Jessica Davis, Andrew Kline, Sierra Miller, Darian Pacula, Allison Thiebaud, Lauren Schrock, Megan Hippert, David Yoder, Creed Hostetler, Javan Yoder, Logan Miller, Enos Miller, Melinda Yoder, Tyler Grate, Todd Ropp, Lucas Mast, Brittany Keim, Erin Schrock, Elizabeth Lotut.

Seniors -- Aaron Weaver, Kayla Erb, Alec Mast, Joshua Miller, James Miller, Jasmine Goings.

Want to leave your comments?

Sign in or Register to comment.