Heading Logo


Honor roll: West Holmes High School, Millersburg, Ohio

Published: February 4, 2017 5:00 AM

Honor Roll, All A's

Freshmen -- Brooklynn Adkins, Liberty Arnold, Grant Baker, Brett Blake, Kayleigh Bowles, Jordyn Burnison, Maiah Geib, Jacob Hammond, Blaine Hoxworth, Kaylin Martin, David Masters, Brooklynn McFadden, Elizabeth Miller, Jasmine Mossor, Alexis Ogi, Chloe Roach, Breana Rose, Walker Uhl, Keri Westbrook, Madison Woods.

Sophomores -- Braden Allen, Halleigh Anderson, Mark Biltz, Taylor Feikert, Sarah Friedrich, Garrett Gallion, Colista Gamertsfelder, Faith Hostettler, Anna Irwin, Laura Irwin, Shane Jones, Shiloh Jones, Bethany Kula, Selena Latouf, Carrick Miller, Taylor Miller, Erin Norman, Ryan O'Donnell, Jonathan Ridenbaugh-Grant, Abigail Rohr, Celeste Ryman, Chasidy Schmucker, Gracie Shreve, Hailey Wade, Kerri Wagner, Regan Wilcox, Jessica Yabroff, Daybria Yerian.

Juniors -- Courtney Boss, Taylor Burnison, Tristen Butts, Brady Campbell, Hailee Carter, Shalyn Casey, Alexis Hunter, Kiowa Looney, Megan Morrison, Edward Oliver, Lauren Park, Kaylor Perone, Christian Pierce, Nicholas Rohr, Luke Shaffer, Brittany Starrett, Brittney Tyson, Chase Wells, Reagan Welsh, Montana White, Madison Zeigler.

Seniors -- Isaac Gallion, Ali Gilt, Joshua Goudy, Samantha Hall, Riley Harris, Michelle Hostettler, Kacie Leppla, Kylie Leppla, Elizabeth Miller, Natalie Parsons, Rebecca Reynolds, Connor Roach, Samantha Rogers, Savannah Rogers, Logan Scherer, Ally Taylor, Kathryn Vaccariello, Cherokee Wells, Mikayla Winegar, Brooke Workman.

[Article continues below]

Honor Roll

Freshmen -- Jasmine Knapp, Nevaeh Garver, Brigette Vansickle, Raelyn Hilliard, Morgan Allen, Eleah Crayton, Garrett Hunt, Payton Kick, Madeline Dewitt, Nadia Rouse, Hannah Goines, Trinity Conn, Kylie Ramirez, Kiriaki Dairetzi, Alex Dodd, Monica Nally, Sydni Schlabach, Taylor Brooks, Morgan Stephenson, Haden Tenney, Mckena Vankeuren, Ava Close, Leonardo Calienno, Callie Cline, Summer Miller, Ciara Powers, Aunna Sanner, Derek Straits, Karlie Gallion, Drake Barnes, Julianna Parrish, Jacob Goudy, Macie Nally.

Sophomores -- Carson Pritt, Abbie Hoxworth, Haylie Hawkins, Jonathan Kandel, Elisabeth Patterson, Madison Stokovich, Charles Anderson, Emily Anderson, Bridger Cline, Madeline Hostettler, Evan Gilt, Cale Ogi, Lisa Elliott, Karley Halloran, Katherine Speegle, Taylor Dye, Madison Hebron, Mariah Mcvicker, Blythe Mast, Nya Ellis, Ryan Kirk, David Schmucker, Abbie Allison, Sarah Anderson, Katelyn Myers, Charolette Brown, Olivia Ferguson, Kaden Patterson, Evan Snyder, Mariah Miller, Elizabeth Bales, Marlea Phillips, Maya Miller, Nathan Westbrook, Kelsey Miller, Ashley Vansickle, Seth Rogers, Ella Sprang, Elizabeth Young, Nathan Jackson.

Juniors -- Melissa Garnes, Michael Miller, Jason Abraham, Dailyn Patterson, Julian Snow, Eric Barbey, Morgan Stewart, Chelsea Eichelberger, Allison Maynard, Taylor Vecchio, Sarah Sprang, Hope Powers, Marissa Lamp, Kasy Judson, Rebecca Kashuba, Cade Patterson, Blake Judson, Katelyn Nally, Kayla Nicholson, Madison Starner, Chanler Kauffman, Madelynne Firebaugh, Thane Kaufman, Juanita Miller, Haylie Sigler.

Seniors -- Taylor Yerian, Philip Schlabach, Doris Phillips, Terrell Yoder, Caitlin Miller, Bryce Kelley, Matthew Chanay, Lucas Eastep, Audrey Hostettler, Trenton Yoder, Austin Kurtz, Hunter Sundberg, Marris Hoffee, Laura Polcyn, Coleston Wilson, Devin Britt, Marc Simcak, Quintin Harter, Kaylyn Halloran, Kyli Michaels, Jade Chew, Cole Guerra, Carah Porter, Kenna Miller, Isaac Wine, Madalynn Fotta, Elizabeth Compton, Peyton Harris, Brandon Zemrock, Kate Rodhe, Natasha Latouf, Cortney Starr, Joanna Allison, Garett Ervin, Omara Olney, Brandon Cool, Taylor Mcelroy, Leslie Weekley, Jacob Gutierrez, Sarah Tennefoss, Jonathan Schonauer, Regina Miller, Payten Boring, Makena Mulhall.

Merit Roll

Freshmen -- Caleb Martin, Elianna Young, Margaret Oliver, James Stewart, Natalie Strouse, Breckin Cutright, Miranda Petersheim, Cael Woods, Brayden Shumaker, Alec Clark, Hayleigh Bender, Zander Proper, Brody Weiser, Isabel Mcculloch, Joshua Sayers, Jewels Rose, Jadden Shaffer, Megan Mellor, Colin Graebner, Gavin Harter, Robert Hartley, Kennedy Haston, Skylar Patterson, Cruz Alexander, Megan Brannon, Kathryn Morello, Bryanna Fotta, Phillip Lepley, Reis Boring, Ellen Byler, Chance Wells, Josephine Vesth, Morgan Mellor, Major Mackey, Lane Miller, Alex Schrock, Jasmine Cronin, John Vales, Megan Mckenna, Hannah Parsons, Brendon Yoder, Tara Loomis, Gavin Christine, Clayton Martin, Michael Miller, Jordan Starrett, Quintin Boley, Destiny Hill, Kathleen Martin, Sage Miller, Braxton Lint, Breanna Robb.

Sophomores -- Nicholas Bird, Kylie Mathew, Shyler Michaels, Bryan Miller, Logan Schlauch, Tyler Zupancic, Gabrielle Schafer, Shelby Norris, Benjamin Elliott, Christopher Kanuckel, Hannah Watkins, Kendra Miller, Carter Hahn, Macenzi Dilly, Brianna Mencer, Trista Poquette, Isaiah Hershberger, Kendra Brenner, Cameron Spurlock, Kirsten Badger, Carlee Amos, Colton Dawson, Shayle Jones, Collin Reynolds, Shirley Christman-Long, Kaitlyn Purvis, David Garman, Nicole Shires, Tatum Smith, Josiah Kandel, Marissa Thompson, Hayley Davis, Dana Martin, Travett Boughman, Brett Mirich, Stephanie Large, Jaycee White, Aimee Blevens, Alexander Conley, Chase Ellis-Wilds, Susann Schwartz, Evan Yoder, Todd Yerian, Brittany Petersheim, Paige Emick, Lily Foster, Danielle Roll, Mckenzie McVicker, Samantha Tish, Leah Armbrust, Jenna Hershberger, Marisa Miller, Troy Radcliff, Brendon Hood, Mariah Loveday, Madeline Dawson, Kohlston Grosjean, Colton Christian, Nevin Phillips, Grady Hay, Brayden Graber, Haley Scott, Gabriella Sherman, Melissa Vecchio.

Juniors -- Jeffrey Miller, Cort Stout, Cameran Yeager, Katelyn Mcclure, Maurissa Parrett, Leon Williams, Alexis Hill, Brenden Bridenthal, Brittney Sayers, Brayden Vess, Austin Casey, Kordell Myers, Skylar Cline, Neil Mast, Whitney Weese, Harley Batdorf, Bryce Myers, Destiny Weiser, Nicole Whitman, Jacob Bowman, Tiffany Butler, Joshua McCaffrey, Megan Sheely, Jarrett Snow, Morganne Balder, Tyler Johnson, Mark Lowe, Gavin Sparks, Rachel Baird, Taylor Myers, Felicia Woods, Moses Schlabach, Sabrina Hartman, Wyatt Kelly, Jeremiah Haun, Andrea Swinehart, Michael Taylor, Lyrik Spurlock, Jason Martin, Javen Miller, Jackson Iamarino, Natalie Martin, Brayden Chaney, Kaylee Evans, Jessica Marmet, Sheila Miller.

Seniors -- William Brannon, Wyatt Fortune, Samara Gallion, Chelsea Hales, Jasmine Nason, Mark Raber, Jamie Wheeler, Miranda Miller, Kayla Malachin, Cody Woods, Vincent Defelice, Dakota Patterson, Abigale Rusnak, Jeremy Schonauer, Nicholas Yoakem, Robert McCune, Riley Uhinck, Andrew Hershberger, Jedadiah Alexander, Madelyn Sheely, Abigail Woods, Zachary Buchanan, Robert Yoder, Grayson Barnhart, Isaac Shearer, Logan Dodd, Kaitlynn Tish, Madison Dilly, Shelby Hebb, Dakota Mast, Alyxandria Morris, Erik Hanna, Colton Baker, Samuel Kerby, Kaci Ling, Ian McCulloch, Kaitlyn Bretz, Rebekah Marmet, Jacob Donaldson, Randal Wilkinson, Gregory Vansickle.


Rate this article

Do you want to leave a comment?   Please Log In or Register to comment.